THROWBACK VIDEO : Liza Soberano Audition ( 13 yrs old )





Forevermore leading actress Liza Soberano truly hits this year and one of the star to be watched for. But do you wonder who did Liza started in showbiz and how did her career boomed in the Philippine scene?

Like any other stars Liza started from a scratch when she was first sited by a talent scout, then later introduced to Ogie Diaz. She was also a talent of Star Magic where she was introduced with other star magic talents including Julia Baretto.


hope soberano 13 years old


Liza was 13 when she starts attending castings and VTRs.


Real name: Hope Elizabeth Soberano

Birthdate: Jan. 4, 1998

Birthplace: California

Parents: Filipino dad and an American mother.



Major appearances: Forevermore, Got to Believe , Must be love and Just the Way You Are (upcoming)

In the video Liza was only 13 at that very early age she stands 5’5 in height and has vital statistics of 36-24-36 which is really promising, her dream is to become a model and an actress. Her shyness can be noticed but it is also seen that she’s trying to fight it by even saying that she loves to sing and made a sample on Colbie Calliat’s hit song Realize. While when asked about her favorite part of the face she says it’s her eyes mainly because her eyes tell stories by just making a look.

She bubbly tells stories about her family as well, she mentions that there times she needs to defend or help his brother explain things to their father when in trouble. She’s maybe American in some of her physical features but truly a Filipino by heart. Her inspiration is her family who was ever supportive in all she has been thru. She grew up with her grandparents after their parents got separated.

A real actress in the making and something to look forward.
THROWBACK VIDEO : Liza Soberano Audition ( 13 yrs old ) THROWBACK VIDEO : Liza Soberano Audition ( 13 yrs old ) Reviewed by Boom Panot on 6:30:00 AM Rating: 5

About me

HELLO DEAR READERS

THANK YOU FOR VISITING BOOMPANOT.COM



Our goal is to maake our readers updated with the News. You have a lot of stories to choose from. Entertainment, Viral videos, and latest and trending stories worldwide. Please do feel at home.

ENJOY READING